Iceland State Board

Iceland State Board 2017-2019
State President: Jóna Benediktsdóttir , Iota Chapter
1st Vice President: Helga M. Steinsson, Zeta Chapter
2st Vice President: Helga G. Halldórsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Secretary: Ingibjörg E. Guðmundsdóttir, Alfa Chapter
Member: Jónína Hauksdóttir, Beta Chapter
Tresurer: Jensína Valdimarsdóttir, Delta Chapter
Parlamentarian:  Auður Torfadóttir, Eta Chapter
Past State President: Eygló Björnsdóttir, Beta Chapter 
 
Iceland State Board 2015-2017
State President: Eygló Björnsdóttir, Beta Chapter
1st Vice President: Kristín Jónsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
2st Vice President: Sigríður Johnsen, Kappa Chapter
Secretary: Jónína Eiríksdóttir, Delta Chapter
Member: Inga María Ingvarsdóttir, Theta Chapter
Tresurer: Jensína Valdimarsdóttir, Delta Chapter
Parlamentarian:  Auður Torfadóttir, Eta Chapter
Past State President: Guðbjörg M. Sveinsdóttir, Theta Chapter 
 
Chairs of Iceland State Committees:
Nomination: Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Law and regulations: Steinunn Guðmundsdóttir, Iota Chapter
Membership and Expansion: Sigríður Guttormsdóttir, Epsilon Chapter
Educational Excellence: Sigríður Herdís Pálsdóttir, Zeta Chapter
Communiation and puplication: Sólborg Alda Pétursdóttir, Kappa Chapter
Scholarship: Sigrún Ásta Jónsdóttir, Theta Chapter

Iceland State Board 2013-2015
State President: Guðbjörg M. Sveinsdóttir, Theta Chapter
1st Vice President: Sigríður Ragnarsdóttir, Iota Chapter
2st Vice President: Kristrún Ísaksdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Secretary: Þorgerður Sigurðardóttir, Beta Chapter
Member: Marsibil Ólafsdóttir, Kappa Chapter
Tresurer: Jensína Valdimarsdóttir, Delta Chapter
Parlamentarian:  Auður Torfadóttir, Eta Chapter
Past State President: Sigríður Ragna Sigurðardóttirr, Alpha Chapter 
 
Chairs of Iceland State Committees:
Nomination: Ingibjörg Auðunsdóttir, Beta Chapter
Law and regulations: Hulda Björk Þorkelsdóttir, Theta Chapter
Membership and Expansion: Elinborg Sigurðardóttir, Epsilon Chapter
Educational Excellence:Ingibjörg Jóhannsdóttirr, Gamma Chapter
Communiation and puplication: Dagbjört Ásgeirsdóttir, My Chapter
Scholarship: Ágústa Guðmundsdóttir, Alpha Chapter


Iceland State Board 2011-2013
State President: Sigríður Ragna Sigurðardóttir,  Alpha Chapter
1st Vice President: Brynhildur Anna Ragnarsdóttir, Etha Chapter
2st Vice President: Steinunn Ármannsdóttir, Alpha Chapter
Secretary: Stefanía Arnórsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Member: Helga Guðmundsdóttir, Zeta Chapter
Tresurer: Guðbjörg Sveinsdóttir, Theta Chapter
Parlamentarian: Sigrún Jóhannesdóttir, Delta Chapter
Past State President: Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Gamma Chapter 
 
Chairs of Iceland State Committees:
Nomination: Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Law and regulations: Auður Torfadóttir, Epsilon Chapter
Membership and Expansion: Elinborg Sigurðardóttir, Epsilon Chapter
Educational Excellence: Kristín Jóhannesdóttir, Alpha Chapter
Communiation and puplication: Lára Guðmundsdóttir  Theta Chapter
Scholarship: Steinunn Guðmundsdóttir Iota Chapter

Icelandic women in Interenational Committees for Europe 2012-2014
Constitution Committee: Auður Torfadóttir, Eta Chapter
Educational Excellence Committee: Guðný Helgadóttir, Gamma Chapter
Educators Award Committee: Dagbjört Ásgeirsdóttir, My Chapter 
European forum: Kristrún Ísaksdóttir, Gamma Chapter 

European forum: Kristrún Ísaksdóttir, Gamma Chapter 

Membership Committee: Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Nominations Committee: Sjöfn Sigurbjörnsdóttir, Alfa Chapter (frá 2014–2018) 
Scholarship Committee: Sigríður Ragna Sigurðardóttir, Alfa Chapter            
World Fellowship Committee: Eygló Björnsdóttir, Beta Chapter

International Arts & Humanities Jury: Rósa K. Júlíusdóttir, Beta Chapter


Icelandic women in Interenational Committees for Europe 2012-2014
Communication and Publicity Committee:Eygló Björnsdóttir, Beta Chapter
Editorial Board: Sigrún Klara Hannesdóttir, Alpha Chapter
European forum: Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Expansion Committee: Hertha W. Jónsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Golden Gift Committee: Guðný Helgadóttir, Gamma Chapter
Membership Committee: Kristín Jónsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
World Fellowship Committee: Guðbjörg Sveinsdóttir, Theta Chapter

Icelandic women in Interenational Committees for Europe 2010-2012
Editorial Board: Sigrún Klara Hannesdóttir, Alpha Chapter
Educational Excellence Committee: Sigríður Ragnarsdóttir, Iota Chapter
Educators Award Committee: Jóhanna Einarsdóttir, Gamma Chapter
European forum: Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Gamma Chapter
Leadership Development Committee: Sjöfn Sigurbjörnsdóttir, Alpha Chapter
Membership Committee: Hertha W. Jónsdóttir, Gamma Chapter

pageLastUpdated 18. Oct 2018